Welcome Package Up to $1,000

100% match + 50% + 75% across 3 deposits

Reefspins Casino Welcome Bonus: First Three Deposits Explained

The Reefspins Casino in Australia Welcome Bonus is split across your first three deposits, with a total package of up to $1,000. Here is how each match works, how wagering is calculated and what to check before you play.

Popular Pokies

Kingdom of Glory

Kingdom of Glory

thunderspin

777 Halloween

777 Halloween

retrogaming

Chicken Crash

Chicken Crash

galaxsys

Burning Coins 100

Burning Coins 100

endorphina

Fortune Balloons

Fortune Balloons

amigo

Football Fortunes

Football Fortunes

flatdog

How the first three deposits build the Welcome Bonus

The package is made up of three separate deposit matches. The first deposit carries the 100% match, the second carries 50% and the third carries 75%. Together, the advertised maximum is $1,000 across those first three deposits.

In this review

Each percentage applies to its matching deposit until that step reaches its cap. That makes the calculation fairly straightforward: work out the percentage, then stop at the maximum shown for that deposit.

Deposit stepMatchMaximum bonusMain term
First deposit100%Up to $30030× wagering on the bonus, $5 max bet
Second deposit50%Up to $400Second package deposit
Third deposit75%Up to $300Third package deposit
First three depositsPackage totalUp to $1,000Welcome package maximum

100% Welcome Bonus: first deposit terms and examples

The 100% Welcome Bonus is the first step of the package. It matches your first deposit dollar for dollar up to $300, with the first-deposit minimum stated as $20-$30. A $100 deposit would therefore create a $100 bonus, giving you $200 in deposit and bonus funds before wagering.

The first-deposit bonus uses 30× wagering on the bonus amount. For example, a $100 bonus creates a wagering target of $3,000 because $100 × 30 equals $3,000. At the full $300 bonus cap, the same calculation produces $9,000 in wagering.

This first bonus is valid for seven days after claiming. During bonus play, bets are capped at $5, so keeping each wager at or below that amount is an important part of using the offer.

Ready to use the first deposit match?

Check the minimum deposit, claim the first step and keep the seven-day window in mind before you start wagering.

200% Welcome Bonus: what the second deposit adds

For the 200% Welcome Bonus search, the second package step is a 50% deposit match worth up to $400. The percentage is applied to the second deposit, so a $600 deposit would produce a $300 bonus, while an $800 deposit would reach the $400 cap.

This second step is part of the same three-deposit Welcome Bonus package. It is separate from the first deposit, which means the first step's $300 maximum does not reduce the second step's $400 maximum.

Second deposit50% calculationBonus added
$300$300 × 50%$150
$600$600 × 50%$300
$800$800 × 50%$400 cap

300% Welcome Bonus: how the third deposit reaches its cap

The third package step provides a 75% match up to $300. A $200 deposit would create a $150 bonus, while a $400 deposit would reach the full $300 maximum.

Once the three deposit steps are completed, the combined package can reach $1,000: $300 from the first deposit, $400 from the second and $300 from the third. The maximum cashout attached to the Welcome Bonus package is $1,000.

Third deposit75% calculationBonus added
$100$100 × 75%$75
$200$200 × 75%$150
$400$400 × 75%$300 cap

Wagering rules that apply while the welcome offer is active

The first deposit bonus uses 30× wagering on the bonus amount, not on the combined deposit and bonus. That distinction matters when you work out the target. A $100 first-deposit bonus means $3,000 in wagering, rather than 30 times the full $200 balance.

Pokies and slots contribute 100% towards wagering. Jackpot games contribute 0% and are excluded from bonus play, so bets on those games will not help clear the requirement.

Keep bonus-play bets at $5 or less for the first-deposit offer.
Use eligible slots or pokies when working through the wagering target.
Calculate 30× from the bonus amount you receive.
Finish the wagering requirement before requesting a cashout.

All bonuses are forfeited upon withdrawal before wagering is complete. Treat the offer as entertainment rather than a way to remove the normal risk of losing money.

Claiming the welcome bonus from Registration to eligible play

The Welcome Bonus is for newly registered players in Australia, New Zealand and the United States. Australian players can make deposits, play and cash out in AUD, USD or Crypto, giving you a few ways to keep your account in a familiar currency.

  1. Check the basic conditions

    You must be at least 18, provide accurate contact details including a valid email address and accept the Terms & Conditions during Registration.

  2. Create one account

    Use one account in your own details. Duplicate accounts can lead to closure and bonus forfeiture, and VPNs, proxies or similar services that mask your location are prohibited.

  3. Make the first qualifying deposit

    For the first step, use a deposit that meets the stated $20-$30 minimum. PayID, Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, bank transfer and several crypto options are available.

  4. Claim the package step

    Claim the first-deposit offer after funding the account, then note that the seven-day validity period begins after claiming.

  5. Play within the rules

    Use eligible slots or pokies, keep first-step bets at $5 or less and track the bonus wagering target before requesting a withdrawal.

The No Deposit Bonus is a separate promotion with separate conditions, so the steps above apply to the first-deposit package. Other rewards, including Cashback, also have their own rules and do not change the Welcome Bonus calculation.

Cashout, expiry and verification rules to keep in mind

The Welcome Bonus package has a maximum cashout of $1,000. That package cap is separate from the standard withdrawal settings: the minimum withdrawal is $50 per request, the standard daily maximum is $5,000 and the monthly maximum is $50,000 subject to verification status.

Withdrawals have a 24-hour pending period, while KYC reviews are completed within 12 hours. Crypto withdrawals are processed within 24 hours after approval. Card and bank withdrawals take one to three business days.

Reefspins Casino may request KYC checks before processing a withdrawal. Have a photo ID such as a passport, driver's licence or national ID card, a selfie with the same ID, recent proof of address dated within three months and proof of the payment method ready. The profile name must match the payment documents.

  • Complete the first bonus wagering before withdrawing.
  • Remember that the first bonus expires seven days after claiming.
  • Keep your account details and payment documents consistent.
  • Allow for the 24-hour pending period before approval.
  • Use a withdrawal amount of at least $50, subject to the method.

Make the terms work for your budget

Review the match, wagering target, bet ceiling and cashout cap before you claim. That small check can make the three-step offer much easier to manage.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

What does the Reefspins Casino 100% Welcome Bonus offer?

The first deposit receives a 100% match up to $300. The first-deposit bonus uses 30× wagering on the bonus amount and has a $5 maximum bet during wagering.

What is the minimum first deposit?

The first-deposit requirement is stated as $20-$30. Make sure your qualifying deposit meets the applicable minimum before claiming the offer.

How does the second Welcome Bonus step work?

The second deposit receives a 50% match up to $400. For example, a $600 deposit creates a $300 bonus, while an $800 deposit reaches the cap.

How much does the third deposit add?

The third deposit receives a 75% match up to $300. A $200 deposit would create a $150 bonus, and a $400 deposit would reach the maximum.

How is the first bonus wagering calculated?

Wagering is 30× the bonus amount. A $100 bonus creates a $3,000 wagering target, while a $300 bonus creates a $9,000 target.

Which games count towards the Welcome Bonus wagering?

Slots and pokies contribute 100%. Jackpot games contribute 0% and are excluded from bonus play.

How long is the first deposit bonus valid?

The first deposit bonus is valid for seven days after claiming.

Who can claim the Welcome Bonus?

The package is available to newly registered players in Australia, New Zealand and the United States. Players must be at least 18 and may hold one account each.

What is the Welcome Bonus maximum cashout?

The maximum cashout from the Welcome Bonus package is $1,000. Bonus wagering must be completed before requesting a withdrawal.