Welcome Package Up to $1,000

100% match + 50% + 75% across 3 deposits

Reefspins Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers, Free Spins and Cashback

Reefspins Casino bonuses give Australian players several ways to add value to their play, from a three-deposit welcome package to reloads, free spins and monthly cashback. Here are the exact amounts, wagering rules and practical steps to use each offer.

Trending Pokies

Dark Reels

Dark Reels

spnmnl

Draw at Dusk

Draw at Dusk

backseatgaming

Fruit Mania

Fruit Mania

voltent

Crazy Hunter

Crazy Hunter

tadagaming

Invictus

Invictus

hacksaw

Silver’s Gold PowerLinks

Silver’s Gold PowerLinks

yggdrasil

Welcome Bonus: how the first three deposits work

The main Reefspins welcome offer is spread across your first three deposits. The first deposit gives a 100% match up to $300, the second gives 50% up to $400, and the third gives 75% up to $300. Together, the package can reach $1,000.

In this review
DepositMatchKey conditionMaximum
1st100%Minimum deposit $20-$30; 30x wagering on bonus$300 bonus
2nd50%Part of the first-three-deposit package$400 bonus
3rd75%Part of the first-three-deposit package$300 bonus
PackageUp to $1,000Maximum cashout $1,000First 3 deposits

The first deposit bonus is available to newly registered Australian, New Zealand and United States players. Its 30x wagering requirement applies to the bonus amount, and the first offer remains valid for seven days after claiming. Slots contribute 100% to this requirement, while jackpot games are excluded.

  1. Create an eligible account

    Complete registration, accept the Terms & Conditions and provide accurate contact details. You must be 18 or older.

  2. Make the first qualifying deposit

    Use a deposit of $20-$30 or more, according to the welcome offer terms, to receive the 100% match up to $300.

  3. Continue with deposits two and three

    The next qualifying deposits unlock the 50% match up to $400 and the 75% match up to $300.

  4. Keep the play within the rules

    During the first bonus, keep each bet at or below $5 and complete the 30x bonus wagering within the seven-day validity period.

A simple example makes the maths easier. A $100 first deposit produces a $100 bonus, so the wagering target is 30 × $100, or $3,000 on the bonus amount. The $5 maximum bet still applies while that bonus is being cleared.

Start with the three-deposit package

The welcome offer begins with a 100% match and can build to $1,000 across the first three deposits.

Deposit Bonuses: weekday, Saturday and higher-match options

After the welcome package, Reefspins offers recurring deposit bonuses for players who want regular promotions. The Weekday Booster can be claimed three times from Monday to Friday each week, while Surfin' Saturday Reload is available once each Saturday from 00:00:00 to 23:59:59 UTC.

OfferMatch and capDeposit and wageringPlay rules
Weekday Booster25% up to $100Minimum $30; 45x wagering; valid 3 daysSlots except Jackpots; $5 max bet
Surfin' Saturday Reload40% up to $100Minimum $30; 45x wageringSlots; $5 max bet
150% deposit bonus150% up to $30030x bonus plus deposit wagering$10 max bet; $1,000 max cashout

The Weekday Booster is available to registered Australian and New Zealand players. Its unused bonus is removed or forfeited when the promotion window ends, so it is worth claiming it only when you expect to use it within the three-day period. For example, a $400 qualifying deposit can reach the $100 cap at 25%, creating a $4,500 wagering target at 45x.

The 150% offer has different mechanics from the welcome package: its 30x requirement is calculated on the deposit plus the bonus. Slots contribute 100%, while jackpot games contribute 0%.

No Deposit Bonus: the $5 offer and its conditions

Newly registered Australian and New Zealand players can receive a $5 No Deposit Bonus. No deposit is needed, but mobile verification through a one-time password must be completed before claiming it.

  1. Register a single account

    Use accurate contact details and keep to one account per player.

  2. Verify your mobile

    Complete the OTP check before trying to claim the bonus.

  3. Claim the $5 bonus

    The offer is available once only. Duplicate accounts are subject to closure and bonus forfeiture.

  4. Play within the limits

    The bonus carries 40x wagering, a $1 maximum bet and a $200 maximum cashout.

The bonus can be used on slots and pokies, with jackpot games excluded. It remains in the account for 30 days after awarding and expires seven days after claiming. A $5 bonus creates a $200 wagering target at 40x, before any cashout is considered.

Free Spins: daily rewards and Refer a Mate bonuses

Free spins are available through the Reels of Reef daily wheel and the Refer a Mate promotion. The daily wheel can award bonus cash, free spins or Reef Points. Bonuses from the wheel must be activated within two days of being awarded and expire two days after activation.

To use Reels of Reef, log in daily, meet the eligible deposit criteria and spin the wheel from the menu. Higher tiers can unlock bigger daily rewards, so the promotion combines regular activity with a changing reward level.

Referral timingRequirementReward
Within 24 hoursMate makes a first deposit of at least $3020 Free Spins, $20 bonus cash and 20,000 Reef Points
24-72 hoursMate makes a first deposit of at least $3020 Free Spins and $20 bonus cash
Over 72 hoursMate makes a first deposit$20 bonus cash
After 10 depositsReferred mate reaches 10 deposits$50 bonus cash
10 successful referralsEach referred mate reaches 10 deposits$100 real cash, repeating with no limit

The referral process uses a unique referral link. Timing matters: the first reward level requires the mate's first deposit within 24 hours, while the larger long-term rewards depend on deposit milestones.

Cashback: how Reef Rewards returns a percentage each month

The Reef Rewards programme includes monthly cashback at three levels. Cashback increases as you move through the programme, giving regular players a reward that is separate from deposit matches and free-spin promotions.

TierMonthly cashbackOther listed benefits
Coral5%Priority chat and tailored reloads
Reef7.5%Higher limits and a birthday bonus
Ocean10%Dedicated host and expedited payouts

Cashback is part of the wider loyalty programme, so it sits alongside Reef Points, reloads and other promotional rewards. The exact value you receive depends on the tier you hold when the monthly cashback is applied.

Promo Code: REEF35FREE and JBVIP explained

There are two bonus codes to know. Each one is tied to a different reward, so use the code that matches the offer you want to claim.

Promo CodeRewardMain terms
REEF35FREE35 Free Spins30x wagering on deposit plus bonus
JBVIP$5 No Deposit Bonus and the $1,000 welcome packageThe individual welcome and no-deposit conditions apply

The REEF35FREE offer is useful when free spins are your priority, while JBVIP combines the $5 no-deposit reward with the full three-deposit welcome package. Read the relevant terms before applying a code, particularly the wagering basis, maximum bet and expiry period.

VIP Program: benefits that grow with your tier

The Reef Rewards VIP Program is divided into Coral, Reef and Ocean tiers. Each level adds account-focused benefits, while higher VIP tiers receive faster manual reviews, early access to new games and exclusive tournament access.

  • Coral includes priority chat and tailored reloads.
  • Reef adds higher limits and a birthday bonus.
  • Ocean includes a dedicated host and expedited payouts.
  • VIP tiers have higher daily withdrawal limits.
  • The monthly withdrawal maximum is $50,000 subject to verification status.

The programme is designed to make regular play feel more personal without changing the core bonus maths. A tailored reload, birthday bonus or dedicated host can sit alongside the standard deposit promotions and free-spin offers.

Loyalty Program: joining, progressing and collecting Reef Points

Every player can join the Reef Rewards loyalty programme. Progress is made through playing games and depositing, so you do not need to wait for a separate invitation before starting to build loyalty status.

Reef Points are earned through gameplay and deposits. They can also form part of promotional rewards, such as the 20,000 Reef Points included when a referred mate makes a first deposit of at least $30 within 24 hours.

Join Reef Rewards as a player.
Play and deposit to make progress through the tiers.
Collect Reef Points through eligible activity and promotions.
Use the daily Reels of Reef wheel for possible bonus cash, free spins and points.
Watch the tier benefits as your status advances.

This gives Reefspins bonuses a loyalty layer as well as one-off claims. Deposit matches may finish, but the loyalty programme continues to recognise ongoing activity through cashback, points and tier benefits.

Bonus rules: wagering, maximum bets and cashout conditions

The most important rule is to keep each bet within the maximum stated for the promotion. If you exceed that maximum during bonus play, an additional 10x wagering is added to the requirement. For example, the $5 limit on the welcome and recurring reload offers is part of the calculation, not just a suggested stake.

RuleHow it worksOffers affected
WageringThe stated multiplier applies to the bonus, or to bonus plus deposit where specified.Welcome, reloads, no-deposit and code offers
Game contributionSlots contribute 100%; jackpot games contribute 0% and are excluded.All bonus play
Maximum betExceeding the listed maximum adds 10x wagering.Offers with a stated bet cap
WithdrawalBonuses are forfeited if you make a Withdrawal before wagering is complete.All bonuses
Account useOne account per player is permitted; duplicate accounts can lead to closure and bonus forfeiture.All promotions

A practical way to compare offers is to look at the bonus amount, wagering basis, maximum bet, eligible games, validity period and maximum cashout together. A large percentage match can still create a larger play-through target if its multiplier or deposit basis is higher.

Choose the offer that fits your plan

Check the match, wagering basis, maximum bet and expiry before you claim. That small pause can make the terms much easier to manage.

Bonuses: your questions

How much can I receive from the Reefspins welcome bonus?

The first three deposits can produce up to $1,000 in total: 100% up to $300, 50% up to $400 and 75% up to $300.

What is the wagering requirement on the first deposit bonus?

The first deposit bonus requires 30x wagering on the bonus amount. The maximum bet during this play is $5, and the bonus is valid for seven days after claiming.

Who can claim the $5 No Deposit Bonus?

Newly registered Australian and New Zealand players can claim it once after mobile verification by OTP. It has 40x wagering, a $1 maximum bet and a $200 maximum cashout.

What does the REEF35FREE Promo Code provide?

REEF35FREE provides 35 Free Spins with 30x wagering on deposit plus bonus.

How often can I claim the Weekday Booster?

The Weekday Booster can be claimed three times from Monday to Friday each week. It offers 25% up to $100 with a $30 minimum deposit and 45x wagering.

How does Reef Rewards cashback work?

Cashback is paid monthly according to your tier: 5% at Coral, 7.5% at Reef and 10% at Ocean.